AUTOMATION

Automation

By means of the vocational training centre and teacher network, we provide assistance for introducing and/or improving new processes to companies in different sectors with the possibility of automating any kind of process. These companies will have the personal tutoring of our professionals, with the possibility of using our centre network as a testbed.

The industry requires competitive products, with increasingly more demanding manufacturing processes. Their evolution is increasingly greater and faster. The TKgune team of professionals will help you to analyse your products and processes, addressing and implementing improvements.

TKgune offers companies an advisory service for management systems, meaning that it can collaborate in the design, documentation and introduction of said systems, and even in their integration.

  • Introduction of automation, management and production systems
  • Machining of elements, assemblies in automation systems
  • Design of elements and mechanical assemblies for automation processes
  • Additive manufacturing with different plastic materials for automation processes
  • Electronic circuit prototyping
  • Industrial robotisation of production lines
  • Process verification by means of artificial vision, laser, etc
  • Predictive maintenance studies by means of vibrations analysis
  • Materials testing
  • Assembly of industrial machine elements
  • Diagnosis of breakdowns in industrial machine elements
  • Repair of industrial machine elements
  • Mechanical, pneumatic and hydraulic systems on automated lines
  • Operations to maintain systems in automated lines
  • Programming and control of automated line operation
  • Prevention of occupational and environmental hazards in automated line maintenance

SPECIALIZATION

MACHINING

Definition and/or improvement of processes: selection of machinery, programming, clamps, implements, tools, etc.

Machining of different materials.

METAL CONSTRUCTION AND WELDING

Weldability of different materials.

Robotisation and automation of welding processes.

Definition and/or improvement of cutting and shaping processes: selection of machinery, programming, implements, etc.

Verification by means of coordinate measuring systems.

Tests, defectology study and materials parameters.

Optimisation of heat treatment based on material analysis.

Conceptual design of products, components, prototypes, etc.

3D simulation and presentations.

Finite elements: design and simulation of components for their structural optimisation.

Prototyping of printed circuit boards.

Design of production lines, for an automated production process.

Process automation (testing and simulation)

Electronics applied to automated processes.

Introduction of robotised systems.

Programming of PLCs and of associated devices such as variators, process controllers, etc.

Integration of automated systems with electric, pneumatic and/or hydraulic technologies and robots.

Conceptualisation and design of automated cells.

Industrial communications. Fieldbus.

Advice on CTI installations, domotics, public address systems, telephony, telematic networks (wired, wireless), etc.

Engineering and consultancy in structured wiring systems.

Automated management of people and materials by means of radiofrequency technology (RFID/NFC).

Advice on purchasing computer equipment, on the installation and configuration of computer systems (servers, virtualisation, appropriate software, introduction of operating systems, etc.).

Installation, configuration and maintenance of CISCO routers and switches.

Analysis and resolution of network problems.

Traffic analysis and performance optimisation of LAN and WAN networks.

Development of corporate websites.

Database design and management.

Advice on introduction of web applications.

Consultancy and advice on Personal Data Protection Law 15/1999.

Quality controls

Integration of artificial vision to automatic and robotised systems.

Development of communication systems with monitoring and supervision. SCADA.

EQUIPMENT

LABORATORIES

  • Metrology, 3D printing, Mechanical testing, Metallography, Collaborative robot
  • Multiple software: CAD-CAM-CAE
  • Software: EPLAN electric
  • Numerical controls: Fagor, Heidenhain, Fanuc
  • Ultrasonic equipment (ex.:Search for air leaks)
  • Thermographic camera (eg: State of electrical circuits, Possible heat leaks)
  • Vibration analysis equipment (eg: Predictive maintenance, Gearboxes, Bearings…)

MAINTENANCE AND AUTOMATION
WORKSHOPS

  • Vibrations analysis machine
  • PLC: Siemens, Omron, Schneider
  • Robots: ABB, MITSUBISHI and FANUC
  • Proportional pneumatics and hydraulics
  • Multiple programming/simulation software
  • Omron, Siemens and Cognex visión cameras
  • Omron, Siemens, Schneider, Magelis, Beijer, Proface screens
  • Collaborative robots, universal robots
  • Speed variators
  • Safety equipment for machine

ELECTRIC / ELECTRONIC / TELECOMMUNICATIONS WORKSHOP

  • Assembly of wired automations
  • Electric drives
  • Domotics: SGI, VIVIMAT, KNX, Planer, Loxone, X10, Wattio
  • Domotics by means of PLC
  • Assembly of printed circuit boards
  • CTI assemblies (Common telecommunications installations)
  • Assembly of automations by means of PLC

MECHANICAL WORKSHOPS

  • Machining and turning centres
  • Production mills and lathes
  • Electrical discharge

SUCCESS STORIES

MULTIMEDIA

PICTURES

VIDEOS

CONTACT

CIFP ARMERIA LHII Eibar

Manu López

943 20 32 44

tkgune@armeriaeskola.eus

IRUNGO LA SALLEIrun

Iñaki De La Fuente

943 62 84 11

tkgune@irungolasalle.eus

MARISTAK IKASTETXEADurango

Aitor Azueta

946 81 00 58

tkgune@maristak.com

CIFP MENDIZABALA LHII Gasteiz

Aimar Arrizabalaga

945 00 04 40

tkgune@mendizabala.com

MONDRAGON GOI ESKOLA POLITEKNIKOA Arrasate

Urko Sueiro

943 79 47 00

tkgune.mgep@mondragon.edu

CIFP NICOLAS LARBURU LHII Barakaldo

Jon Karla Morales

944 18 02 66

tkgune@nlarburu.com

SALESIARRAK URNIETAUrnieta

Arkaitz Goñi

943 55 17 89

tkgune@salesianosurnieta.com

ZABALBURU IKASTETXEABilbo

Oscar Salán

944 16 31 95

tkgune@zabalburu.org